SuperStar Invitational Qualifier Top 8 Deck Lists

29 players participated in the second 7-Star Invitational Qualifier at SuperStar!  Here are the Top 8 deck lists!

Final Standings:

  1. Nick Minio
  2. Zach Egner
  3. Zack Laflame
  4. Allen Schaffer
  5. Joseph Gonzalez
  6. Corey Hutchinson
  7. Jordan Markle
  8. Nick Brady

1. Nick Minio
Leader – Heightened Evolution SS3 Son Goku

3 Super Saiyan Gotenks
4 Hidden Awakening Kale
2 Trunks Power Overseeing Time
4 Trunks Bridge to the Future
4 Boost Attack Piccolo
4 Unbreakable Super Saiyan Goku
4 Saiyan Cabba
4 Pride and Justice Toppo
4 Saiyan Teamwork Cabba
4 Energy Power Gotenks
4 Unstoppable Ambition Super Saiyan Caulifla
3 Son Goten Family of Justice
2 Iron Hammer of Justice Android 16
2 Miraculous Comeback Ultimate Gohan
2 Ability Unleashed Ultimate Gohan

Side Deck
1 Son Goten Family of Justice
2 Enraged Gohan Awakening
3 Full Power Energy
2 Planet M-2
2 Iron Hammer of Justice Android 16
3 Jiren Fist of Justice
2 Miraculous Comeback Ultimate Gohan

2. Zach Egner
Leader- Bionic Strike Mecha Frieza

4 Trunks Bridge to the Future
4 Saiyan Teamwork Cabba
4 Unstoppable Ambition Super Saiyan Caulifla
4 Hidden Awakening Kale
3 Terror Scythe Goku Black
2 Super Saiyan Gotenks
2 King Vegeta’s Surprise attack
4 Whis’s Coercion
3 Senzu Bean
2 Time Patrol Trunks
1 Masked Saiyan, Mysterious Warrior
3 Explosive spirit son Goku
4 Unwavering Solidarity Shugesh
4 Planet Vegeta
3 Cold Blood Lust
3 Crusher Ball

Side Deck

1 Super Saiyan Gotenks
3 Iron Hammer of Justice Android 16
1 Senzu Bean
2 Flying Nimbus
1 Crusher Ball
1 Cold Bloodlust
2 Mafuba
1 Masked Saiyan Mysterious Warrior
1 Time Patrol Trunks
2 Son Goten Family of Justice

3. Zack Laflame
Leader- Heightened Evolution SS3 Son Goku

4 Raging Spirit Son Gohan
4 Powers Combined Kibito Kai
3 Ability Unleashed Ultimate Gohan
3 Jiren Fist of Justice
4 Saiyan Cabba
4 Pride and Justice Toppo
4 Unbreakable Super Saiyan Son Goku
2 Determined Super Saiyan Son Gohan
3 Son Goten Family of Justice
3 Super Saiyan Gotenks
4 Trunks Bridge to the future
4 Hidden Awakening Kale
4 Unstoppable Ambition Super Saiyan Caulifla
4 Saiyan Teamwork Cabba

Side Deck

1 Jiren Fist of Justice
1 Son Goten Family of Justice
2 Raging Attacker Vegeta
2 Enraged Gohan Awakening
2 Masked Saiyan The Mysterious Warrior
3 Iron Hammer of Justice Android 16
4 Haru Haru Attacker Majin

4. Allen Schaffer
Leader- Heightened Evolution SS3 Son Goku

2 Crusher Ball
3 Planet Vegeta
3 Bad Ring Laser
4 Youthful Bulma
4 Flying Nimbus
4 Saiyan Cabba
4 Boost Attack Piccolo
2 No Openings Son Goku
3 Fearless Pan
4 Ability Unleashed Ultimate Gohan
2 Assassination Plot
4 Chain Attack Trunks
4 Pride and Justice Toppo
4 Unbreakable Super Saiyan Son Goku
1 Scientist Fu
2 Zen-oh the Plain God

Side Deck

3 Jiren Fist of Justice
4 Haru Haru Attacker Majin
2 Clan of Terror mecha Frieza
2 Masked Saiyan the Mysterious Warrior
4 Shun Shun Protector Majin

5. Joseph Gonzalez
Leader- Ginyu The Malicious Transformation

4 Hidden Awakening Kale
2 Trunks Power Overseeing Time
4 Planet Vegeta
4 Unstoppable Ambition Super Saiyan Caulifla
4 Saiyan Teamwork Cabba
2 Masked Saiayan The Mysterious Warrior
4 Unwavering Solidarity Shugesh
4 Trunks Bridge to the Future
3 Terror Scythe Goku Black
4 Super Saiyan Gotenks
2 Explosive Spirit Son Goku
3 Flying Nimbus
3 Crusher Ball
3 Energy power Gotenks
4 Cold Bloodlust

Side Deck

2 Son Goten Family of Justice
3 Shun Shun Protector Majin
3 Haru Haru Attacker Majin
3 Ready to Strike Piccolo
1 Fully Trained Super Saiyan Son gohan
1 Flying Nimbus
1 Terror Scythe Goku Black
1 Crusher Ball

6. Corey Hutchinson
Leader- Trunks, Hope for the Future

2 Planet M-2
4 Senzu Bean
4 Unbreakable Super Saiyan Son Goku
2 Dark Plot
4 Mai Supporter of Hope
4 Whis’s Coercion
2 Scientist Fu
4 Unyielding Spirit Trunks
4 Powers Combined Kibito Kai
3 No Opening’s Son Goku
4 Trunks Power overseeing Time
4 Saiyan Cabba
3 Pride and Justice Toppo
2 Mafuba
2 Furthering Destruction Champa
2 Bodyguard Ledgic

Side Deck

2 Zen-oh the plain God
3 Chain Attack Trunks
4 Courageous Heart Yajirobe
2 Masked Saiyan the Mysterious Warrior
2 Son Goten Family of Justice
1 No Opening’s Son Goku
1 Furthering Destruction Champa

7. Jordan Markle
Leader- Bionic Strike Mecha Frieza

4 Hidden Awakening Kale
4 Unstoppable Ambition Super Saiyan Caulifla
4 Saiyan Teamwork Cabba
2 Determined Super Saiyan Son Gohan
2 Terror Scythe Goku Black
2 Son Goten Family of Justice
4 Trunks Bridge to the future
2 King Vegeta’s Surprise Attack
4 Explosive Spirit Son Goku
4 Unwavering Solidarity Shugesh
3 Flying Nimbus
3 Crusher Ball
4 Cold Bloodlust
4 Planet Vegeta
2 Trunks Power overseeing Time
2 Time patrol trunks

Side Deck

2 Masked Saiyan The Mysterious Warrior
3 Absolute Attack Mira
3 Furthering Destruction Champa
3 Mafuba
2 Senzu Bean
2 Bad Ring Laser

8. Nick Brady
Leader- Heightened Evolution SS3 Son Goku

4 Youthful Bulma
4 Lord of the Great Apes King Vegeta
4 No Openings Son Goku
4 Great Ape Prince Vegeta
2 Bardock Will of Iron
2 Absolute Defense Great Ape King Vegeta
4 March of the Great Ape
4 Planet Vegeta
4 Flying Nimbus
2 Crusher Ball
4 Raging Spirit Son Gohan
4 Powers Combined Kibito Kai
2 Trunks Power Overseeing Time
1 Masked Saiyan The Mysterious Warrior
1 Time Patrol Trunks
4 Unbreakable Super Saiyan Son Goku

Side Deck

2 Clan of terror mecha frieza
3 Bad Ring Laser
2 King Cold Father of the Emperor
2 Crusher Ball
2 Son Goten Family of Justice
1 Fu Shrouded in Mystery
2 Scientist Fu
1 Masked Saiyan the mysterious Warrior

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *