Dream Wizards Invitational Qualifier Top 8 Deck Lists

35 players participated in the first 7-Star Invitational Qualifier at Dream Wizards!  Here are the Top 8 deck lists!

Final Standings:

  1. Nick Minio
  2. Eric Thompson
  3. Jamal Moultrie
  4. Matthew Sapienza
  5. Jesse Rodriguez
  6. Francis Ibijemilusi
  7. Justin Gee
  8. Joshua Walters

Nick Minio – G/R SS3 Son Goku
Leader: Son Goku / Heightened Evolution SS3 Son Goku
4 Pride and Justice Toppo
4 Unbreakable Super Saiyan Son Goku
4 Saiyan Cabba
3 Ability Unleashed Ultimate Gohan
3 Jiren, Fist of Justice
4 Boost Attack Piccolo
2 Trunks, Power Overseeing Time
3 Son Goten, Family of Justice
3 Super Saiyan Gotenks
4 Unstoppable Ambition Super Saiyan Caulifla
4 Energy Power Gotenks
4 Hidden Awakening Kale
4 Saiyan Teamwork Cabba
4 Trunks, Bridge to the Future

Side Deck:
2 Planet M-2
2 Masked Saiyan, the Mysterious Warrior
3 Iron Hammer of Justice Android 16
3 Enraged Gohan Awakening
4 Miraculous Comeback Ultimate Gohan
1 Son Goten, Family of Justice

Eric Thompson – Pan
Leader – Pan / Pan, Ready to Fight
4 Saiyan Cabba
3 Rushing Warrior Pan
3 Handy Giru
1 Divine Aide Vados
4 Quick Rush Trunks
3 Fearless Pan
3 Time Patrol Trunks
4 Double Shot Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta
3 Ability Unleashed Ultimate Gohan
3 Bodyguard Ledgic
3 Increasing Evil Masked Saiyan
3 Jiren, Fist of Justice
4 Pride and Justice Toppo
4 Chain Attack Trunks
2 Planet M-2
3 Unending Awakening

Side Deck:
2 Masked Saiyan, the Mysterious Warrior
2 Vegeta, Powerful as Ever
2 Trunks, Power Overseeing Time
3 Miraculous Comeback Ultimate Gohan
2 Zen-Oh, the Plain God
2 Haru Haru, Attacker Majin
2 Mind Controlling Babidi

Jamal Moultrie – G/Y Ginyu
Leader: Ginyu / Ginyu the Malicious Transformation
4 Trunks, Bridge to the Future
4 Saiyan Teamwork Cabba
4 Unstoppable Ambition Super Saiyan Caulifla
4 Hidden Awakening Kale
4 Super Saiyan Gotenks
4 Endless Evolution Broly
4 Unwavering Solidarity Shugesh
4 Cold Bloodlust
4 Planet Vegeta
4 Flying Nimbus
2 Son Goten, Family of Justice
3 Explosive Spirit Son Goku
3 Energy Attack Gotenks
2 Trunks, Power Overseeing Time

Side Deck:
4 Pivotal Defense Cyclopian Guard
4 Destructive Occupation Frieza
3 Iron Hammer of Justice Android 16
2 Father-Son Kamehameha
2 Crusher Ball

Matthew Sapienza – G/Y Mecha Frieza
Leader: Frieza / Bionic Strike Mecah Frieza
4 Super Saiyan Gotenks
3 Terror Scythe Goku Black
4 Trunks, Bridge to the Future
4 Hidden Awakening Kale
4 Unstoppable Ambition Super Saiyan Caulifla
4 Saiyan Teamwork Cabba
3 Senzu Bean
2 Time Patrol Trunks
4 Flying Nimbus
4 Planet Vegeta
4 Unwavering Solidarity Shugesh
4 Cold Bloodlust
3 Explosive Spirit Son Goku
3 No Openings Son Goku

Side Deck:
3 Mafuba
2 Son Goten, Family of Justice
2 Masked Saiyan, the Mysterious Warrior
3 Crusher Ball
4 Iron Hammer of Justice, Android 16
2 Father-Son Kamehameha

Jesse Rodriguez – Cell
Leader: Cell / Ultimate Lifeform Cell
4 Dr Gero, Evil’s Inventor
3 Combination Attack Android 14
4 Stouthearted Android 16
3 Time Patrol Trunks
2 Relentless Destruction Mira
1 Chilling Terror Android 17
4 Dreadful Duo Android 17
4 Dreadful Duo Android 18
4 Martial Expert Tien Shinhan
3 Android 15, Just Saying Hi
4 Growing Evil Lifeform Cell
3 Dawn of Terror Android 13
4 Evolving Evil Lifeform Cell
4 Perfect Force Cell
3 Unending Destruction Android 13

Side Deck:

2 Masked Saiyan, the Mysterious Warrior
4 Speedy Surprise Attack
3 Iron Hammer of Justice, Android 16
2 Expanding Energy Android 17
4 Haru Haru Attacker Majin

Francis Ibijemilusi – Pan
Leader: Pan / Pan, Ready to Fight
4 Saiyan Cabba
4 Unending Awakening
4 Handy Giru
4 Quick Attack Trunks
3 Grand Tour Spaceship
4 Fearless Pan
4 Double Shot Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta
2 Ability Unleashed Ultimate Gohan
2 Time Patrol Trunks
4 Pride and Justice Toppo
4 Chain Attack Trunks
3 Jiren, Fist of Justice
3 Miraculous Comeback Ultimate Gohan
3 Zen-Oh the Plain God
2 Scientist Fu

Side Deck
4 Haru Haru, Attacker Majin
2 Son Goten, Family of Justice
1 Bodyguard Ledgic
2 Masked Saiyan, the Mysterious Warrior
3 Rushing Warrior Pan
3 Unbreakable Super Saiyan Son Goku

Justin Gee – Red/Blue Vegeta
Leader: Vegeta / Super Saiyan Blue Vegeta
4 Senzu Bean
4 Boost Attack Piccolo
4 Chain Attack Trunks
2 Pride and Justice Toppo
2 Zen-Oh the Plain God
4 Furthering Destruction, Champa
4 Whis’s Coercion
4 Unbreakable Super Saiyan Son Goku
2 Encouraging Presence Monaka
4 Bodyguard Ledgic
2 Scientist Fu
4 Quick Rush Trunks
4 Unyielding Spirit Trunks
3 Ability Unleashed Ultimate Gohan
3 Planet M-2

Side Deck:
2 Masked Saiyan, the Mysterious Warrior
2 Ghost Attack Super Saiyan 3 Gotenks
3 Mafuba
4 Haru Haru Attacker Majin
4 Son Goten, Family of Justice

Josh Walters – G/Y Mecha Frieza
Leader: Frieza / Bionic Strike Mecha Frieza
4 Trunks, Bridge to the Future
4 Hidden Awakening Kale
4 Unstoppable Ambition Super Saiyan Caulifla
4 Saiyan Teamwork Cabba
3 Explosive Spirit Son Goku
3 Terror Scythe Goku Black
4 Unwavering Solidarity Shugesh
3 Cold Bloodlust
3 Crusher Ball
4 Whis’s Coercion
4 Senzu Bean
2 King Vegeta’s Surprise Attack
3 Planet Vegeta
2 No Openings Son Goku

Side Deck:
2 King Vegeta’s Surprise Attack
1 Planet Vegeta
2 Determined Super Saiyan Son Gohan
2 Flying Nimbus
1 Masked Saiyan, the Mysterious Warrior
1 Crusher Ball
1 Cold Bloodlust
1 Explosive Spirit Son Goku
2 Mafuba
2 Son Goten, Family of Justice

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *